FREE delivery on ALL orders

Customer service: + 372 63 46258


[GLC-FE-100FX-RGD]


Brand: Cisco
Code: 13189567
Availability: On Stock
Short Description: 100Base-FX Multi ModeRugged SFP

Price: € 217


The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Technical Information---
Application / UsageData Networking; Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports---
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX; 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX Network
Media & Performance---
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics---
Form FactorHot-swappable
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"